printer friendly
Share this page   share on Facebook share on Twitter share on delicious share on stumbleupon

Where's My Library?

Library & Local Government Index

Search for your library by name and find out your local governement.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y

A
AH Bracks (Melville City Council)
Albany (Albany City Council)
Altone Park (Swan City Council)
Armadale (Armadale City Council)
Augusta (Augusta-Margaret River Shire Council)
Australind (Harvey Shire Council)

B
Badgingarra (Dandaragan Shire Council)
Balingup (Donnybrook-Balingup Shire Council)
Ballajura (Swan City Council)
Bassendean (Bassendean Town Council)
Bayswater (Bayswater City Council)
Beacon (Mount Marshall Shire Council)
Belmont (Belmont City Council)
Bencubbin (Mount Marshall Shire Council)
Bentley (Canning City Council)
Beverley (Beverley Shire Council)
Bindoon (Chittering Shire Council)
Boddington (Boddington Shire Council)
Bolgart (Victoria Plains Shire Council)
Boyanup (Capel Shire Council)
Boyup Brook (Boyup Brook Shire Council)
Bremer Bay (Jerramungup Shire Council)
Bridgetown (Bridgetown-Greenbushes Shire Council)
Brookton (Brookton Shire Council)
Broome (Broome Shire Council)
Broomehill (Broomehill-Tambellup Shire Council)
Bruce Rock (Bruce Rock Shire Council)
Bull Creek (Melville City Council)
Bullsbrook (Swan City Council)
Bunbury (Bunbury City Council)
Busselton (Busselton Shire Council)

C
Calingiri (Victoria Plains Shire Council)
Cambridge (Cambridge Town Council)
Canning Bridge (Melville City Council)
Capel (Iluka Capel) (Capel Shire Council)
Carnamah (Carnamah Shire Council)
Carnarvon (Carnarvon Shire Council)
Cervantes (Dandaragan Shire Council)
Christmas Island (Christmas Island Shire Council)
Claremont (Claremont Town Council)
Clarkson (Wanneroo City Council)
Cocos Home Island (Cocos (Keeling) Islands Shire Council)
Cocos West Island (Cocos (Keeling) Islands Shire Council)
Collie (Collie Shire Council)
Coolbellup (Cockburn City Council)
Coolgardie (Coolgardie Shire Council)
Coorow (Coorow Shire Council)
Corrigin (Corrigin Shire Council)
Cottesloe (Peppermint Grove Shire Council)
Cranbrook (Cranbrook Shire Council)
Cue (Cue Shire Council)
Cunderdin (Cunderdin Shire Council)

D
Dalwallinu (Dalwallinu Shire Council)
Dalyellup (Capel Shire Council)
Dampier (Roebourne Shire Council)
Dardanup (Dardanup Shire Council)
Dandaragan (Dandaragan Shire Council)
Darkan (West Arthur Shire Council)
Denmark (Denmark Shire Council)
Derby (Derby-West Kimberley Shire Council)
Dianella (Stirling City Council)
Dongara (Irwin Shire Council)
Donnybrook (Donnybrook-Balingup Shire Council)
Dowerin (Dowerin Shire Council)
Dumbleyung (Dumbleyung Shire Council)
Duncraig (Joondalup City Council)
Dunsborough (Busselton Shire Council)

E
Eaton (Dardanup Shire Council)
Ellenbrook (Swan City Council)
Eneabba (Carnamah Shire Council)
Esperance (Esperance Shire Council)
Exmouth (Exmouth Shire Council)

F
Falcon (Mandurah City Council)
Fitzroy Crossing
(Derby-West Kimberley Shire Council)
Forrestfield (Kalamunda Shire Council)
Frankland (Cranbrook Shire Council)
Fremantle (Fremantle City Council)

G
Geraldton (Greater Geraldton, City of)
Gingin (Gingin Shire Council)
Girrawheen (Wanneroo City Council)
Gnowangerup (Gnowangerup Shire Council)
Goomalling (Goomalling Shire Council)
Gosnells (Gosnells City Council)
Grass Patch (Esperance Shire Council)
Green Head (Coorow Shire Council)
Greenmount (Mundaring Shire Council)
Guildford (Swan City Council)

H
Halls Creek (Hall's Creek Shire Council)
Harvey (Harvey Shire Council)
High Wycombe (Kalamunda Shire Council)
Hopetoun (Ravensthorpe Shire Council)
Hyden (Kondinin Shire Council)

I
Iluka Capel (Capel Shire Council)
Inglewood (Stirling City Council)

J

Jerramungup (Jerramungup Shire Council)
Joondalup (Joondalup City Council)
Jurien Bay (Dandaragan Shire Council)

K
Kalamunda (Kalamunda Shire Council)
Kalbarri (Northampton Shire Council)
Kalgoorlie-Boulder (Kalgoorlie-Boulder City Council)
Kambalda (Coolgardie Shire Council)
Karratha Community (Roebourne Shire Council)
Karrinyup (Stirling City Council)
Katanning (Katanning Shire Council)
Kellerberrin (Kellerberin Shire Council)
Kelmscott (Armadale City Council)
Kenwick (Gosnells City Council)
Kojonup (Kojonup Shire Council)
Kondinin (Kondinin Shire Council)
Koorda (Koorda Shire Council)
Kukerin (Dumbleyung Shire Council)
Kulin (Kulin Shire Council)
Kununurra (Wyndham- East Kimberley Shire Council)
Kwinana (Kwinana Town Council)

L
Lake Grace (Lake Grace Shire Council)
Lake King (Lake Grace Shire Council)
Lancelin (Gingin Shire Council)
Latham (Perenjori Shire Council)
Laverton (Laverton Shire Council)
Leinster Community Library (Leonora Shire Council)
Leeman (Coorow Shire Council)
Leonora (Leonora Shire Council)
Lesmurdie School Community (Kalamunda Shire Council)

M
Mandurah (Mandurah City Council)
Manjimup (Manjimup Shire Council)
Manning (South Perth City Council)
Marble Bar (East Pilbara Shire Council)
Margaret River (Augusta-Margaret River Shire Council)
Maylands (Bayswater City Council)
Meekatharra (Meekatharra Shire Council)
Melville Civic Square (Melville City Council)
Menzies (Menzies Shire Council)
Merredin (Merredin Shire Council)
Midland (Swan City Council)
Mingenew (Mingenew Shire Council)
Mirrabooka (Stirling City Council)
Mogumber (Victoria Plains Shire Council)
Moora (Moora Shire Council)
Morawa (Morawa Shire Council)
Morley (Bayswater City Council)
Mosman Park (Mosman Park Town Council)
Mount Barker (Plantagenet Shire Council)
Mount Claremont (Nedlands City Council)
Mount Magnet (Mount Magnet Shire Council)
Mukinbudin (Mukinbudin Shire Council)
Mullewa (Mullewa Shire Council)
Mundaring (Mundaring Shire Council)
Mundijong (Serpentine-Jarrahdale Shire Council)
Munglinup (Ravensthorpe Shire Council)
Murchison (Murchison Shire Council)

N
Nabawa (Chapman Valley Shire Council)
Nannup (Nannup Shire Council)
Narembeen (Narembeen Shire Council)
Narrogin (Narrogin Town Council)
Nedlands (Nedlands City Council)
Newdegate (Lake Grace Shire Council)
Newman Community (East Pilbara Shire Council)
Norseman (Dundas Shire Council)
Northam (Northam Town Council)
Northampton (Northampton Shire Council)
Northcliffe (Manjimup Shire Council)
Nullagine (East Pilbara Shire Council)
Nungarin (Nungarin Shire Council)
Nyabing (Kent Shire Council)

O
Ongerup (Gnowangerup Shire Council)
Onslow (Ashburton Shire Council)
Osborne (Stirling City Council)

P
Pannawonica (Ashburton Shire Council)
Paraburdoo (Ashburton Shire Council)
Pemberton (Manjimup Shire Council)
Peppermint Grove (Peppermint Grove Shire Council)
Perenjori (Perenjori Shire Council)
Perth City (Perth City Council)
Pingelly (Pingelly Shire Council)
Pingrup (Kent Shire Council)
Pinjarra (Murray Shire Council)
Port Hedland (Port Hedland Town Council)

Q
Quairading (Quairading Shire Council)
Queens Park (Canning City Council)

R
Ravensthorpe (Ravensthorpe Shire Council)
Riverton (Canning City Council)
Rockingham (Rockingham City Council)
Rocky Gully (Plantagenet Shire Council)
Roebourne (Roebourne Shire Council)

S
Safety Bay (Rockingham City Council)
Sandstone (Sandstone Shire Council)
Scarborough (Stirling City Council)
Seville Grove (Armadale City Council)
Shark Bay (Shark Bay Shire Council)
South Hedland (Port Hedland Town Council)
South Perth (South Perth City Council)
Southern Cross (Yilgarn Shire Council)
Southern River (Gosnells City Council)
Spearwood (Cockburn City Council)
Subiaco (Subiaco City Council)
Success (Cockburn City Council)

T
Tambellup (Broomehill-Tambellup Shire Council)
Tammin (Tammin Shire Council)
Thornlie (Gosnells City Council)
Three Springs (Three Springs Shire Council)
Tom Price (Ashburton Shire Council)
Toodyay (Toodyay Shire Council)
Trayning (Trayning Shire Council)

U
Useless Loop (Shark Bay Shire Council)

V
Victoria Park (Victoria Park Town Council)
Vincent (Vincent Town Council)

W
Wagin (Wagin Shire Council)
Walpole (Manjimup Shire Council)
Wandering (Wandering Shire Council)
Wanneroo (Wanneroo City Council)
Wanneroo Mobile (Wanneroo City Council)
Warburton (Ngaanyatjarraku Shire Council)
Warnbro (Rockingham City Council)
Waroona (Waroona Shire Council)
Wellstead (Albany City Council)
Westfield (renamed Seville Grove July 2008)
Westonia (Westonia Shire Council)
Whitford (Joondalup City Council)
Wickepin (Wickepin Shire Council)
Wickham (Roebourne Shire Council)
Willagee (Melville City Council)
Willeton (Canning City Council)
Williams (Williams Shire Council)
Wiluna (Wiluna Shire Council)
Withers (Bunbury City Council)
Woodvale (Joondalup City Council)
Wongan Hills (Wongan-Ballidu Shire Council)
Woodanilling (Woodanilling Shire Council)
Wundowie (Northam Shire Council)
Wyalkatchem (Wyalkatchem Shire Council)
Wyndham (Wyndham- East Kimberley Shire Council)

Y
Yalgoo (Yalgoo Shire Council)
Yanchep/Two Rocks (Wanneroo City Council)
Yarloop (Harvey Shire Council)
York (York Shire Council)
Yuna (Chapman Valley Shire Council)

Page last updated: Thursday 15 May 2014